By

More on immigration in Costa Rica

Investor Resident or Inversionista status requires an investment of $50,000 US in one of the approved sectors such as tourism or export.  Different types of business can require up to $200,000 investment, you will need to speak with an attorney to see which sector your business would be in.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *