By

Investor status

To file for residency under investor status in the tourism industry an investment of $50,000 is required.  The hitch to this is that any other family members that you think would be covered under this type of investment is not.  This would only give the primary investor residency and spouses and dependant children would not have residency under investor status.

Many people file under Rentista status even though they are coming here to start a business in the tourism industry so that the whole family can be taken in under the visa status. Our attorneys have assured us Rentista is the best way to go for a family.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *